The Glenville State College Class of 2011 includes July 2010 and December 2010 graduates as well as the prospective May 2011 graduates.

Graduation Date Notes
* July 22, 2010
** December 9, 2010

Robie Flynn Abbott Jr.**
Gandeeville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Donita Cheavon Adams*
Germantown, MD
BS in Business Administration

Randolph Adam Adkins**
Belspring, VA
BS in Behavioral Science

Stacy Rae Adkins**
Charleston, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Lamas James Anderson
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Emma E. Bailey*
Coxs Mills, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Mathew William Bailey
Pax, WV
AS in Forest Technology

Tiffany Rene Balis**
Flatwoods, WV
BA in Education

Andrew Chase Ballard**
Ripley, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology
Cum Laude

Mark Nathan Barnette**
Webster Springs, WV
BA in Education

Rose Marie Bender
Tioga, WV
BA in Education

Kristina Gayle Beron
Troy, WV
BS in Business Administration

Amanda Joy Boggs**
Hacker Valley, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude

Adam Scott Bosely
Weston, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Julie Marie Boyce
Fenwick, WV
BA in Education

Grace Elizabeth Boyles*
Spencer, WV
BS in Business Administration
Magna Cum Laude

John Mahlon Brown
Glenville, WV
BA in Education

Richard Edward Burkowski
Glenville, WV
BA in Education

Lindsay Ashley Burns**
Clendenin, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude

Tiffany Alane Burroughs-Moore
Heaters, WV
BS in Business Administration
AS in Business

Roseanna Lynn Bush
Burnsville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Stacey Lynn Butler
Glenville, WV
BA in Education

Victor Lee Carpenter Jr.
Mt Zion, WV
BA in Chemistry

Tammy Jo Cash
Summersville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Jonathan Joe Casto
Summersville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

William R. Casto**
Ripley, WV
BA in Education

Rebecca Jean Chesser
Smithville, WV
BA in Education

Cody Michael Chestnut
Cass, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Misty Blue Cochran
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Brittany Dawn Conrad
Orlando, WV
BA in Education

David Allen Costello Jr.
Winchester, VA
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Benjamin Ray Coulter**
Clay, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Samantha Jean Crouch
Harrisville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Jason Michael Cunningham
Grantsville, WV
BA in Education

Luella Jean Dancy**
Birch River, WV
BA in Education

Ryan David Deems
Bridgeport, WV
BA in Education

Juliette Joanna DeRito**
Richwood, WV
BA in Education

Heather Denish Dickinson
Hico, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Kevin D. Drake
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Allison Danielle Drane
Friendly, WV
BA in Education

Kashif Ealey*
Rand, WV
BS in Business Administration

Karly Brooke Eskew**
Charleston, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Mark Salvatore Esposito
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Joseph Merle Evans
Sutton, WV
BS in Business Administration
BA in Education

Megan Kate Facemire
Sutton, WV
BA in Education

Adam Patrick Fischer
Linn, WV
BA in Chemistry
BS in Biology

Jeremy Alan Fisher
Elkins, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Katrina Lynn Fitzwater
Oak Hill, WV
BA in Education

Jason Scott Fox**
Grantsville, WV
BA in Education

Tiffany Lynn Frame**
Rosedale, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Marion Frampton III
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Jamie Michelle Frederick
Big Bend, WV
BS in Business Administration
AS in Business

Cassandra Buckhannon Freshour
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Dustin Wade Freshour
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Briana Rochelle Friend**
Canvas, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude

James Franklin Furby
Glenville, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology

Brian Justin Gatens
Nitro, WV
BS in Biology
AS in Forest Technology

Gabriel S. Gibbs*
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Danielle Brooke Goodrich
Arnoldsburg, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

William Grayson
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Mindy Lynn Greathouse**
Sand Fork, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Kari Nichole Hamric**
Sand Fork, WV
BA in Education

Hunter Morgan Hamrick
Elkview, WV
BS in Business Administration

James Edward Hamrick IV
Elkview, WV
BS in Business Administration

Brenton Edward Harper*
Gandeeville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Carrie Elizabeth Harpold**
Clarksburg, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Susan Renee Harvey
Charleston, WV
BS in Business Administration

Jacqueline Taylor Hays
Gassaway, WV
AS in Business

Jessica Dawn Helmick
Weston, WV
AS in Business

Sheran Kay Helmick
Sutton, WV
BA in Education

James Joseph Higgins*
Washington, WV
AS in Forest Technology

Jonathan Von Hill
Laurel, MD
BS in Business Administration

Sarah Cathrine Hines
Buckhannon, WV
AS in Business

Alea Danae Hinterer
New Milton, WV
BA in History

Timothy Scott Hoover**
Sutton, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Franklin DeLano Roosevelt Hosey Jr.**
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Angelica N. Hoskinson**
Clarksburg, WV
BA in Education

Sarah Marie Howes
French Creek, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Taki Troy Hughes
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Michael Lawrence Hules*
Calabasas, CA
BS in Business Administration

Christopher Alexander Hunter
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Michelle Julie Hypes
Maysel, WV
BS in Business Administration

Wilda Jean Isenhart**
Sand Fork, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Joseph Michael Jackson
Harrisville, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Teresa Jayne Jackson**
Gassaway, WV
BA in Education

Joshua Todd James
Sutton, WV
BS in Business Administration

Savannah Renee Jamison**
Clarksburg, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude

Jade Ashley Jean**
Martinsburg, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude

Harrison James Jenkins
Little Birch, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology

Nasir Jihad*
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Wendell Antonio Johnson
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Bryson Joseph Karp**
Weston, WV
BS in Business Administration

Angela Rose King
Chloe, WV
BA in Education

Justin Wayne Lantz
Petersburg, WV
BA in History

Lawrence Leroy Lauderman III
Williamstown, WV
BA in Education

Dencil Shawn Leeson
New Milton, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Mitchell R. Leggett*
Normantown, WV
AS in Forest Technology

Mitchell R. Leggett**
Normantown, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Brittany Nicole Lilly
Gassaway, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Nicholas Austin Long
Sutton, WV
AS in Business

Julie Teresa Lough
Weston, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Brianna Beth Lowther
Linn, WV
BA in Education

Shane Andrew Lucas**
Spencer, WV
BS in Business Administration

Joseph Daniel Markley
Coalton, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Kara Lynn Martin
Dunbar, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Maria Elizabeth May**
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Elizabeth Marie Mazzella
Upperglade, WV
AA in General Studies

Jacob Daniel McCumbers**
Grantsville, WV
BA in Education

William Andrew McDonald
Kistler, WV
BS in Business Administration

Jake Alester McLaughlin
Ivydale, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management
AS in Forest Technology

Johnathan Adam McNemar
Dorothy, WV
BS in Business Administration

Brock Anthony McVaney*
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

James David Messenger**
West Union, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude

Andrew Kent Middleton
Fairmont, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Charles H. Miller
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Amanda Michelle Miller
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Justin Ray Minear
Bridgeport, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Westley Cameron Mullins
Lizemores, WV
BA in Chemistry
BS in Biology

Megan E. Murphy
Glouster, OH
BA in Education

Michael D. Murphy
Normantown, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Thomas Wayne Mutter**
Caldwell, WV
BS in Business Administration

Betsy Marie Nelson
Cairo, WV
BA in Education

Jade Kathryn Nichols
Five Forks, WV
BA in English

Kayla Heather Nichols
Five Forks, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Jane R. Oosthuizen
Parkersburg, WV
BA in Chemistry

Brenden Scott Osborne**
West Union, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

LaVelle Wade Parks
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Amanda Gail Parkulo**
Glenville, WV
BA in English
BS in Behavioral Science

Jasmine Elizabeth Patterson**
New Enterprise, PA
BA in Education
Cum Laude

Matthew Dustin Pettrey*
Lerona, WV
AS inForest Technology

Shane E. Pritt*
Frankford, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Shane Erik Pritt**
Frankford, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Franklin Lane Radcliff**
Craigsville, WV
BA in English

Cecil Leon Ramsey III**
Glenville, WV
BA in Education

Aaron Jacob Rawe
Grantsville, MD
BS in Natural Resource Management

Miranda Kay Reed
Falling Waters, WV
BS in Business Administration

Jessica Michelle Reynolds**
Leroy, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude

Mallory Sue Riddle**
Tanner, WV
BA in English
BS in Behavioral Science
Cum Laude

Ross Edward Robinson**
Webster Springs, WV
BA in Education

Crystal Leigh Roop**
Summersville, WV
BA in Education

Alicia Leann Rose
Rosedale, WV
BS in Biology

David Lee Russell
Burnsville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Lauren K. Saelens**
Kentwood, MI
BS in Behavioral Science

Catisha Lamar Scavairello
Linn, WV
BA in Music

Tyler Ross Schartiger
Arnoldsburg, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Courtney Renee Shamblin**
Summersville, WV
BA in Education
Summa Cum Laude

Luke Aaron Shamblin**
Elkview, WV
BA in History

John Charles Shears*
Elizabeth, WV
BS in Criminal Justice

Melissa Dawn Shockey
Augusta, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Heather Marie Skoloski**
Bridgeport, WV
BA in Education

Charles Allen Smith**
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Joshua David Smith
Buckhannon, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Laural Anne Smith
Frederick, MD
BA in Education

Michael Justin Smith
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Michael Ray Smith
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Bryant Andrew Snapp
Hedgesville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Alyssa Rachel Somerville**
Charleston, WV
BA in Education

Rosanna Lee Springston
Craigsville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Charlotte Christel Squires
Camden, WV
BA in History & Political Science

Whitney Lewis Stalnaker
Glenville, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Kimberly Lynn Stephens
Mineral Wells, WV
BS in Business Administration

Rachael Susan Stewart**
Hurricane, WV
BA in Education
Cum Laude

Micah Lauren Stover**
Weston, WV
BA in Education

Grant Stratton*
Milton, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management

Christopher Richard Summers
Barboursville, WV
BA in Education

Matthew Craig Sumner**
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie Dawn Sumner**
Gassaway, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude

Kimberly Ann Sweat*
Petersburg, VA
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Joseph Michael Taylor
Jane Lew, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Jaime Marie Teter**
Sutton, WV
BA in Education

Seth Adam Thomas*
Elkins, WV
AS in Land Surveying Technology

Kelly Dawn Thompson**
Mount Nebo, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude

Wesley Garrett Thompson
Fayetteville, WV
AS in Forest Technology

Deborah Leigh Toppings**
Chloe, WV
BA in Education

Travis N. Truax
Saint Marys, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Dustin Allen Vaughan**
Duck, WV
BA in Education

Timmothy Scott Walker
Glenville, WV
BA in Education

Jean Marie Wallbrown**
Glenville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Cortney Jane Walton**
Summersville, WV
BA in Education
Magna Cum Laude

Kendra Deann Way**
Lumberport, WV
BS in Business Administration

Justin Wayne Whipkey
Grantsville, WV
BS in Business Administration

Kayla Renee White**
Elkins, WV
BA in Education

Britni Lee Whited**
Glenville, WV
BA in Education

Kurtis Allan Wildman**
New Creek, WV
BA in Education

Beth Ann Williams
Cross Lanes, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Emery Oliver Brandon Williams IV**
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Jacoba Maria Wilson**
Sutton, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Tara Amber Wine**
Glenville, WV
BA in Education

Frank Hollis Witte**
Coxs Mills, WV
BS in Behavioral Science

Michael Woolfolk
Glenville, WV
AS in Business

Christopher J. Yeager
Oakdale, CT
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Brian Allen Youtzy
Elkins, WV
BS in Natural Resource Management