Glenville State College Commencement

Commencement Seal

December 12, 2015
10:00 a.m.
Waco Center
Mineral Road Campus


Commencement will be broadcast live this year.
The broadcast will be made available on this page shortly before the ceremony.

Class of 2016

* Graduated July 23, 2015
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS AND SCIENCE

Jesse Michael Alborano
Harrisville, WV
Forest Technology

John F. Bess*
Charleston, WV
Criminal Justice

Joseph Allen Brandal*
Racine, OH
Criminal Justice

Kevin Michael Brockett
Fort Ashby, WV
Land Surveying Technology

Tammy F. Charcandy
Madison, WV
Criminal Justice

Jared William Conley*
Weston, WV
Business

Corey Spencer Curry*
Staunton, VA
General Studies

Dorothy Ann Daughtry
Riverton, WV
Land Surveying Technology

Lucas Daniel DeMarino
Glenville, WV
Business

Toni LeighAnn Doman
Cameron, WV
Business

Michele Lee Epling
Jeffrey, WV
Criminal Justice

Andrea Marie Evans
Pratt, WV
Criminal Justice

Harvey M. Hawkins
Webster Springs, WV
Criminal Justice
Cum Laude

Elizabeth Ann Jackson
Frametown, WV
Business
Summa Cum Laude

Crystal M Jarrell
Danville, WV
Criminal Justice

Kellie Nicole Kinsinger
Fort Hill, PA
Land Surveying Technology
Cum Laude

Gabriel Bryan Koontz
Bridgeport, WV
Land Surveying Technology

Kaden Jackson Linkinoggor*
Spencer, WV
Land Surveying Technology

Kari Ann Maury*
Moundsville, WV
Criminal Justice

Diana R. Miller
Mabie, WV
Criminal Justice
Magna Cum Laude

Tyler C. Mossor*
Pennsboro, WV
General Studies

Melissa D. Nicholson
Mill Creek, WV
Criminal Justice

Amanda M. Peek*
Junior, WV
Criminal Justice

Kara Renee Pifer
Martinsburg, WV
General Studies

Andrew Grant Shepherd
Harrisville, WV
Land Surveying Technology

Nicole Marie Smith
Elkview, WV
Business

Bradley Scott Snyder*
Pomeroy, OH
Criminal Justice

Cody Allen Williams
Weirton, WV
Land Surveying Technology

Aaron Wayne Yoak
Big Bend, WV
Criminal Justice

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Lindsey Rae Acree
Ripley, WV
English

Misty Kay Alderman
Canvas, WV
Elementary Education
Early Education
Cum Laude

Marcella R. Bragg
Craigsville, WV
Elementary Education
Early Education
Erin Elizabeth Bush
Glenville, WV
Music Education

Courtney Elizabeth Cole
Lizemores, WV
Music Education
Summa Cum Laude

Toni LeighAnn Doman
Cameron, WV
Music

Chelsea Dion Dorsey
Summersville, WV
Music Education

Jeremiah John Ferguson
Montrose, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Ryan Alden Fieler
Parkersburg, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Bethany Brooke Frymier
Coxs Mills, WV
Elementary Education
Social Studies Education

Clair Leanna Gilbert
Glenville, WV
English Education

Jazmin Christine Gordon
Glenville, WV
Art

Michelle Lee Hall
Arnoldsburg, WV
Elementary Education
General Math-Algebra I Education

Wesley Allen Hanson
Charleston, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Cynthia Jean Hart*
Belington, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Lisa D. Honaker
Ronceverte, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Betul Kudurogianis
Summersville, WV
Math Education
Summa Cum Laude

Sarah Beth Lane
Grantsville, WV
Elementary Education
Early Education
Summa Cum Laude

Michael Paul Livesay II
Buckhannon, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Alex Kent Mace
Spencer, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Maygon Ann Mollohan
Clear Creek, WV
Health & Physical Education

Allison Marie Peery*
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Steven Edward Pifer
Glenville, WV
Chemistry
Chemistry & Physics Education
General Science Education
Cum Laude

Katelyn Renee Porter*
Washington, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Renee Violet Ritenour
Kearneysville, WV
Music
Music Education
Cum Laude

Jade Ellen Spencer
Waverly, WV
Elementary Education
Early Education
Cum Laude

Kari Amber Sprouse
Glenville, WV
Elementary Education
Early Education

Brook LeeAnn Turner*
Glenville, WV
Studio Art

Dylan Shane Vaughan
Duck, WV
Elementary Education
Early Education

Samantha D. Wolford
Glenville, WV
Regents Bachelor of Arts

Tanner Matthew Wright
Clarington, OH
General Math-Algebra I Education
Social Studies Education

Amara Autumn Yoak
Grantsville, WV
Elementary Education
General Math-Algebra I Education

Kathryn A. Younts
Nettie, WV
Math Education
Cum Laude

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Jesse Michael Alborano
Harrisville, WV
Natural Resource Management

Whitney Nicole Alfred
Alum Bridge, WV
Management

Broc Timothy Benner
Glenville, WV
Natural Resource Management

Samantha Jean Brookover
Glenville, WV
Accounting
Magna Cum Laude

Tyrease Lemox Brown*
Amherst, VA
Computer & Information Systems

Devin Edward Cain
Roanoke, VA
Exercise Science

Taylor Chelton Coleman
Overland Park, KS
Sport Management

Courtney Lynn Cutlip
Clendenin, WV
Natural Resource Management
Cum Laude

Shea Michael Davis
Salem, WV
Natural Resource Management

Brandon Charles Dolan
Frankford, WV
Management

Stewart L. Fitzwater
Mount Zion, WV
Natural Resource Management

Evan Michael Foster
Jane Lew, WV
Criminal Justice

Daniel James Gilbert
Glenville, WV
Sport Management

Eugene Jason Jenkins*
Glenville, WV
Sport Management

Kelly Marie King*
Glenville, WV
Behavioral Science

Christopher Sean Knapp*
Winifrede, WV
Criminal Justice

Rahmann Tyreek Lee
Forestville, MD
Sport Management

Ethan Andrew Lilly
Maxwelton, WV
Natural Resource Management

Donald Pierre-Louis*
Elmont, NY
Athletic Conditioning/Coaching

Albert Levi Martin II
Franklin, WV
Criminal Justice

Patricia Ann McCourt
Centralia, WV
Criminal Justice

Ian Lee Morris
Glenville, WV
Management

Nicole Grace Newcomb
Blue Grass, VA
Natural Resource Management
Cum Laude

Donald Ray Pethtel III
Jane Lew, WV
Natural Resource Management

Corri Cristan Phillips
Glenville, WV
Behavioral Science

Chevelle Lee Ann Raines
Glenville, WV
Natural Resource Management

James Anthony Ramsey
Glenville, WV
Behavioral Science

James Richard Ratliff
Coxs Mills, WV
Management

Sage Tyler Recco*
Summersville, WV
Behavioral Science

Terry Jamal Reese
Washington, DC
Resort Area Management

Brendan Michael Rumney
Webster Springs, WV
Criminal Justice
Cum Laude

John W. Scott Jr.
Brandywine, WV
Natural Resource Management

Dustin Michael Simmons
Glenville, WV
Computer & Information Systems

Ryan Michael Sims
Leesburg, VA
Computer & Information Systems

Briana Marie Smythe
Canoga Park, CA
Criminal Justice

Olivia Victoria Snyder
Moatsville, WV
Psychology/Sociology

Thomas Patrick Snyder
Camden, WV
Natural Resource Management
Cum Laude

Gregory Tyler Steele
Burnsville, WV
Management
Summa Cum Laude

Jonna Lynn Strickland
Glenville, WV
Criminal Justice

Morgan Leigh Talbott*
Buckhannon, WV
Natural Resource Management

Preston Lee Veal
Clarksburg, WV
Management
Sport Management

Angela Dawn White
Beverly, WV
Behavioral Science

Erica Leigh Whitney
Strange Creek, WV
Accounting
Management
Magna Cum Laude

Jonathan Roosevelt Wilson*
Parkville, MD
Criminal Justice

Derrick A. Woods
Glenville, WV
Criminal Justice