GSC News

Glenville State College Provost’s Honor List for Spring 2013

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:  June 3, 2013

Contact:  Annette Barnette
Public Relations & Marketing Director
Glenville State College
(304) 462-6391

GLENVILLE, W. Va. – Glenville State College has announced the names of GSC students who attained the Provost’s Honor List for the Spring 2013 semester.  To be named to the Provost’s Honor List, a student must have a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average on a minimum of 12 semester hours.

The students making the Provost’s Honor List are listed as follows according to their county of residence:

Berkeley County:  Tia M. LeMaster, Steven E. Pifer

Braxton County:  Tyler J. Carr, Robert C. Cline, Jared W.Conley, Tyler K. Cottrill, Jordan T. Cutlip, Maranda D. Frame, Ashley B. Gauldin, Cheyenna D. Kandal, Kathryn M. McCallister, Christopher L. Rhodes, Connie L. Roberts, Ryan C. Singleton, Ashley R. Smallwood, Casey D. Toler, Emmitt R. Wayne, Mischell L. Workman

Cabell County:  Randy S. Cremeans, Jr.

Calhoun County: Chelsey L. Ball, Kaitlin Carpenter, Samantha B. Fulks, Justin G. Morris, Randy R. Smith, Judith J. Urbanic, Loretta N. Whytsell, Amara A. Yoak

Clay County:  Katrina Adkins, Ryan M. Bennett, Casey A. Burdette, Dawn M. Cottrell, Anthony J. Holcomb, Kathy A. Holcomb, Erica D. Perdue, Logan Ramsey, Marissa R.Truman,
Julie A. Walker, Timothy L. Whitney

Doddridge County:  Landry Marrs, Stephanie D. Myer

Fayette County:  Tyler J. Bennett, Melissa D. Perdue

Gilmer County:  Elisabeth A. Coombs, Olivia F. Ferrell, David A. Finley, Ashley R. Gish, Michael A. Haley, Shantelle S. Harkleroad, Molly P. Hicks, Camden L. Kinder, Duncan E. Mapes, Jacqueline K. Moore, Athena V. Morris, Jodie L. Parsons, William M. Radcliff, Joshua A. Ramsey, Anthony M. Rock, Cody R. Sheldon, Elora D. Shock, Mistie R. Starcher, Seth Stemple, Rachael M. Tomblin, Tiffany A. Tomey

Grant County:  Brittany Lott

Greenbrier County:  Ethan A. Lilly, Kaitlin B. Morrison

Harrison County:  Tucker A. Abruzzino, Samuel A. Booker, Brittany D. Edge

Jackson County:  Loyle T. Fortney, Jonathan D. Rhodes, Kaci S. Sullivan, Kaitlin L. Thompson
Scott A. Ullom

Jefferson County:  Nicole A. Himes, Kelley Lusby, Renee V. Ritenour

Kanawha County:  Clayton L. Edens, Craig A. Estep, Jazmin C. Gordon, Jonathan Z. Massey, Kathleen H. Morris

Lewis County:  Terry B. Bosley, Leslie C. Cutright, Aaron J. Hillan, III, Sara D. Linger, Jillian N. Malone, J’Aime L. Shearer, Charlotte C. Squires, Clara D. Wymer

Logan County:  Curtis R. Sutphin

Marion County:  Alexander Joseph, Danielle N. Perkins, Paige M. Tuttle

Marshall County:  Laiken Boyd, Chad E. Ingram

McDowell County:  Morgan L. Lambert

Mingo County:  Thomas W. Jude

Morgan County:  Robert B. Mann, Jr.

Nicholas County:  Seth L. Aldridge, Betsy A. Coulter, Chelsea D. Dorsey, Ashley M. Dyer, Amanda N. Hanks, Brandon Hines, Julia A. Keener, Stacey E. McClung, Amanda L.Perry, Heather Roop, Jason Spinks, Julia L. Stull, Regina D. Thomas, Moriah D. Woods, Laura M. Young, Kathryn A. Younts

Ohio County:  Andrew J. Evick

Pendleton County:  Holly G. Crider, Kathleen M. Kile

Pleasants County:  Howard O. Meeks, III

Pocahontas County:  Justin M. Dilley, Seth C. Doss

Raleigh County:  Nicholas G. Yale

Randolph County:  John R. Losh, II, Drew A. Lothes

Ritchie County:  Jesse M. Alborano, Allan J. Crum, Shana M. Gribble, Joshua T. James

Roane County:  Alisha A. Abbott, Courtney L. Cutlip, Aaron S. Parsons, Kayla D. Simons,
Katherine J. Williams

Summers County:  Jordan C. Hart

Taylor County:  Marteney J Jacobs

Tucker County:  Michael W. Simmons
Upshur County:  John E. Allen, Sarah J. Lewis

Wayne County:  Jacob A. Masters

Webster County:  Scottie Elliott, Katelyn M. Lake, Ryan S. Sink

Wirt County:  Jeffrey T. Conley, Tate M. Linder, Samantha N. Moore

Wood County:  Erin E. Bush, Anthony M. Jones, Katelyn R. Porter, Melissa D. Pursley, Kayla D. Roberts, Meghan D. Ruddlesden, Shelby M. Scott, Jade E. Spencer, Kaitlyn L. Yerby, Ryan Zide

Out-of-State:  Carlee P. Chatron, Stefanie J. Gladders, Kenyell N. Goodson, Samuel A. Hanke, Ashlee Henry, Darren Holbrook, Nicole G. Newcomb, Boris Nimcevic, Jon A. Rasnick, Kevin T. Webb

This entry was posted in Academics, Community, Students. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.
  • Categories

  • Archives