GSC News

Glenville State College Provost’s Honor List for Spring 2011

For Immediate Release:
June 8. 2011

GLENVILLE, W. Va. – Glenville State College has announced the names of GSC students who attained the Provost’s Honor List for the Spring 2011 semester. To be named to the Provost’s Honor List, a student must have a minimum 3.5 grade point average.

The students making the Provost’s Honor List are listed as follows according to their county of residence:

Berkeley County: Bryant A. Snapp

Braxton County: Candace M. Butler, Ashley Given, Tiffany A. Hamling, Marc A. Jones, Kelsey L. Neel, Christopher L. Rhodes, Virginia E. Riffle, Jillian D. Robison, Kyle J. Warner, Anna M. Williams

Cabell County: Raquel Williams

Calhoun County: Chelsey L. Ball, Daniel M. Burkett, Maria M. Kisner, TaLonne R. Mefford, Kayla B. Miller, Megan L. Prater, Randy R. Smith, Loretta N. Whytsell

Clay County: Courtney Holcomb, Chantelle R. Johnson, Logan Ramsey, Leandra Sears

Doddridge County: Alicia R. Cayton, Lydia A. Cleavenger, Dencil S. Leeson, Jacob D. Myer, Stephanie D. Myer, Amanda D. Yeater

Fayette County: Jonathan W. Bailess, Mathew W. Bailey, Derrick M. Crawford, Brittany L. McGuire

Gilmer County: Krystle M. Bailey, Anita L. Carder, Mary V. Dickey, Richard H. Doss II, Adam P. Fischer, Dustin W. Freshour, Brian K. Griffith, Kyle S. Kelly, Sara J. McFarland, Andrea B. Minigh, Casey D. Pritt, Kari A. Radcliffe, Rachel R. Ramezan, Adam W. Ramsey, Lori A. Rosenburg, Catisha L. Scavairello, Timothy A. Swiger, Tiffany A. Tomey, Asa C. Witte

Grant County: Brittany Lott

Greenbrier County: Isac R. Osborne, Karen J. Sparks

Harrison County: Christie M. Hittel, Jennifer R. Jacobs, Sarah E. Suan, Jordan Swiger

Jackson County: Andrew L. Bourgeois, Ronald Mullins, Kayla R. Smith, Scott A. Ullom

Jefferson County: Nicole A. Himes, Amelia D. Park

Kanawha County: Craig A. Estep

Lewis County: Lisa J. Darby, Cierra Pinkston, Chad M. Stout

Lincoln County: Morgan A. Scarpellini

Marion County: Andrew K. Middleton

Mercer County: Michael S. Christian

Monongalia County: Erica E. Graham, Christinea M. Marino

Nicholas County: Cynthia B. Acord, Terry B. Bosley, Adam S. Bradshaw, Lindsay B. Browning, Jennifer L. Deal, Kaitlin A. Hawkins, Lisa R. Hopkins, Andrea L. Spinks, Jared A. Young

Pendleton County: Travis E. Beachler, Myra Hartman

Pleasants County: Howard O. Meeks III, Charles E. Powell

Pocahontas County: Jennifer D. Friel, Abby N. McCoy

Putnam County: David P. Hart

Raleigh County: Mary S. Bailey, Khristina E. Via

Randolph County: Alyssa K. Fehrenbach, Marlon E. Henry, Joseph D. Markley, Ashley Shiflett, Joshua M. Tallman, Matthew C. Woodford

Ritchie County: Jay M. Cronin, Lisa E. Freeland, Shana M. Gribble, William N. Sarine II

Roane County: Brittney R. Berkhouse, Tiffany D. Carper, Racheal L. Fetty, Evan C. Greathouse, Courtney M. Miller, Aaron S. Parsons, Sheree Raines, Christopher H. Simmons, Troy F. Stevens

Summers County: Ryan M. Bennett

Upshur County: Jessica R. Currence, Jerry D. Duelley, James R. Howes, Michael J. McHenry, Travis E. Nesbitt, Joshua D. Smith, Samantha Wolford

Wayne County: Jacob A. Masters

Webster County: Kelley D. Clutter, Jennifer L. Greene, Rachel J. Lake

Wetzel County: Christopher C. Highley

Wirt County: Tate M. Linder

Wood County: Sarah A. Boggess, James J. Higgins, Shelley M. McCullough, Brian Oosthuizen, Melissa D. Pursley, Meghan D. Ruddlesden, Christopher S. Viers, Kaitlyn L. Yerby

Wyoming County: Justin K. Caldwell

Out of State: Greg C. Brewster, Autumn D. Davis, Andrea E. Haddad, Tracy M. Henthorn, Meagan M. Lesser, Kalob P. McCaffrey, William C. Morris, Jessica D. Patterson, Courtney J. Rzepka, Jamie L. Schindel, Kevin T. Webb, Jerald R. Wilken
Media contact:
Bob Edwards
Public Relations Department
Glenville State College
(304) 462-6390
Bob.edwards@glenville.edu

This entry was posted in Academics, Students. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.
  • Categories

  • Archives