GSC News

WVIAC Commissioners Honor Roll

Princeton, WV – Five hundred sixty-four WVIAC student-athletes have been selected to the 2011-12 Commissioner’s Honor Roll. Qualifying student-athletes are classified as a junior or senior and have obtained a 3.3 or higher cumulative GPA on a 4.0 scale at the end of the term of attendance in which the sport was concluded.

The scholar-athletes of the year for each school were the male and female student-athletes with the highest GPA.

Below is the list of scholar-athletes and the entire Commissioner’s Honor Roll.

Alderson-Broaddus
Andra Brown/Ashley Teets
Juan Arboleda

Bluefield State
Kelly Pawlowski
Shikar Kapur

Charleston
Deborah Amos
Austin Lewis

Concord
Kathryn Armentrout/Tiffany Kobordo
Jeff Fertig

Davis & Elkins
Nicole Dant
Christopher Young

Fairmont State
Laura Horning
Garrett Fetty

Glenville State
Marteney Jacobs/Jamie Schindel
Kyle Warner

Ohio Valley
Anna Campbell/Lindsay Osborne
Joel Sweitzer

Pitt-Johnstown
Jessical Heidenthal
Joseph Novotny

Seton Hill
Tiara Stossel/Elizabeth Swartzwelder
Peter Hilton

Shepherd
Kasey Mercier
Justin Bryan

West Liberty
Emma Windsor
Jeshua Irazabal

West Virginia State
Brittany Hyatt
David Myers

West Virginia Wesleyan
Emma Levin-Neilson
Luke Finley

Wheeling Jesuit
Megan Newrones
Luke Holubeck

Alderson-Broaddus
Juan Arboleda, Men’s Soccer, Business Administration
Erin Armstrong, Volleyball, Biology
Gwen Brand, Women’s Soccer/Track & Field, Biology
Angela Brolin, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Andra Brown, Volleyball, Athletic Training
Jillian Brown, Volleyball, Biology
Bradley Burkhart, Men’s Soccer/Track & Field, Athletic Training
Alyson Carpenter, Cross Country/Track & Field, Secondary Education
Sean Collette, Baseball, Athletic Training
Hannah Copenhaver, Softball, Athletic Training
Alissa Darst, Softball, Elementary Education
Forrest DeLuca, Women’s Basketball, Visual Arts
Christopher DeRosa, Cross Country/Track & Field, Chemistry
Zachary Douglas, Cross Country/Track & Field, Environmental Science & Biology
Karissa Ezell, Softball, Nursing
Joshua Ferguson, Cross Country/Track & Field, Computing
Jennifer Francis, Softball, Secondary Education
Jacob Hill, Men’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Sarah Holmes, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Jaron Hulme, Men’s Soccer, Christian Studies
Katlyn Laird, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
April Lammert, Volleyball, Athletic Training
Nicole Lehman, Women’s Soccer, Sport Management
Kaitlin Marple, Women’s Soccer, Biology
Alexandria Neace, Softball, English
Kyle Oney, Baseball, Biology & Chemistry
Amanda Peoples, Women’s Basketball, Biology
Mitchell Roy, Baseball, Physical Education
Emily Sarver, Women’s Basketball, Elementary Education
Megan Smith, Women’s Soccer, Biology
Shannon Stewart, Women’s Soccer, Biology
India Stone, Softball, Elementary Education
Ashley Teets, Cross Country/Track & Field, Visual Arts
Kecia Vandergift, Cross Country/Track & Field, Athletic Training
Jilleann Wellman, Women’s Soccer, Nursing
Kristen Workman, Softball, Psychology and Family Studies

Bluefield State
Robert Haggerty, Baseball, History
Jonathan Neuberger, Baseball, Business
Chris Rabe, Baseball, R. B.A
Kayla Pennington, Volleyball, Elementary Education
Kelly Pawlowski, Women’s Basketball/Cross Country, Political Science
TJ Knight, Men’s Golf, Civil Engineering Technology
Shikar Kapur, Men’s Tennis, Architectural Engineering Technology

Charleston
Olabode Agaja, Football, Biology
Deborah Amos, Crew/Track & Field, Biology
Kelsey Ash, Crew, Biology
Alec Austin, Baseball, Business Administration
Justin Avery, Football, Finance/Accounting/Business
Shawn Ballard, Men’s Basketball, Chemistry
Eric Bodge, Men’s Tennis, Finance
Lucas Catlett, Baseball, Sport Administration
Courtney Cole, Women’s Soccer, Physical Education & Health Pre K-Adult
MyNiqua Cotton, Track & Field, Psychology
Kimberly D’Angelo, Women’s Soccer, Business Administration
Mary Devore, Women’s Soccer, Interior Design
Ashley Douglas, Volleyball, Physical Education & Health Pre K-Adult
John Drennen, Football, Business Administration
Kelsey Eby, Volleyball, Sport Administration
Matthew Farhat, Football, Psychology
Kaitlyn Farley, Volleyball, Biology
Evan Faulkner, Men’s Basketball, Physical Education & Health Pre K-Adult
Noah Fischer, Men’s Basketball, Accounting
Taylor Franz, Football, Biology
Synita Gates, Track & Field, Biology
Steven Gaydosz, Football, Accounting
Kimberly Giannini, Softball, Psychology
Lora Goss, Volleyball, Elementary Education
Laura Green, Track & Field, Radiologic Science
Emily Griffith, Women’s Golf, Elementary English
Marisa Grifka, Volleyball, Political Science
Rebecca Henderson, Track & Field, Political Science
Cara Hibbs-Leyva, Volleyball, Communications
Corey Hill, Baseball, General Science Education 5-Adult
Raquel Hill-Spranger, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Adam Hintz, Men’s Soccer, Sport Administration
Brenna Hughes, Volleyball, Psychology
Bradley Johnson, Baseball, Business Administration
Hae Kyu Jung, Men’s Golf, Business Administration
Matthew Kelly, Business Administration
Christine Keir, Women’s Basketball, Physical Education & Health Pre K-Adult
Paige Leaver, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Austin Lewis, Men’s Basketball, Business Administration
Mallika Mali, Women’s Tennis, Sport Administration
Jenna Matso, Track & Field, Pharmacy
Christopher Maxwell, Football, Sport Administration
Ross May, Football, Business Administration
Kyle McCarty, Men’s Soccer, Sport Administration
Charles McCollam, Men’s Soccer, Communications
Leann McKay, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Amanda Megnia, Women’s Soccer, BSN Nursing
Chelsea Mellen, Crew, Psychology
Sarah Monsheim, Women’s Tennis, Biology
Michaela Murzynski, Softball, Athletic Training
Kevin Myers, Football, Athletic Training
Alexandra Noland, Women’s Soccer/Track & Field, Business Administration and Leadership
Ryan Osborne, Men’s Soccer, Physical Education & Health Pre K-Adult
Michael Osuji, Men’s Soccer, Chemistry
Catherine Perry, Crew/Women’s Soccer, Biology
Brittany Price, Crew, Psychology
Timothy Rein, Baseball, Business Administration
Tiffany Scott, Women’s Basketball, Business Administration
Holly Sabatka, Volleyball, Business Administration
John Schraer, Baseball, Sport Administration
Sarah Shields, Women’s Soccer, General Studies/Liberal Arts
Danielle Siegrist, Women’s Soccer, Communications
Laura Smith, Women’s Tennis, Biology
Vivien Souders, Track & Field, Communications
Rachel Stone, Track & Field, Biology
Rockford Stone, Football, Communications
Elyse Surbaugh, Women’s Soccer, Public Policy
Sean Teepen, Men’s Soccer, Interior Design
Marcela Torres, Women’s Tennis, Finance
Robert Vincent, Men’s Soccer, Sport Administration
Joshua Wade, Football, Physical Education & Health Pre K-Adult
Brenna Youlton, Volleyball, Physical Education & Health Pre K-Adult

Concord
Kathryn Armentrout, Women’s Soccer, Education
Holly Bibb, Women’s Basketball, Education
Chelsea Callaway, Cross Country/Track & Field, Education
Courtney Coon, Cross Country/Track & Field, Education
Kevin Elliott, Football, Education
Victoria Faulkner, Women’s Soccer, Interdisciplinary Studies
Jeff Fertig, Track & Field, Biology
Joseph Greenway, Football, Athletic Training
Kacey Hildebrand, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Tiffany Kobordo, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Micalyn Miller, Track & Field, Advertising
Casey Ord, Track & Field, Education
Robby Peters, Cross Country/Track & Field, Education
Lydia Powell, Track & Field, Education
Gentry Shrewsbury, Men’s Basketball, Education
Sterling Snyder, Cross Country/Track & Field, Advertising
Helen Theisen, Volleyball, Interdisciplinary Studies
Anna Marie Truckley, Women’s Basketball, Political Science
Cody Vinson, Men’s Tennis, Business Administration
Justin Willard, Baseball, Business Administration

Davis & Elkins
Brittany Anderson, Volleyball, Psychology & Human Services
Bradley Banzhoff, Baseball, Math Education
Alison Bogar, Women’s Soccer, Criminology
Logan Bowling, Men’s Soccer, Exercise Science
Timothy Bugge, Men’s Soccer, Sport Management
Amber Campbell, Cross Country, Biology
Samantha Crabtree, Softball, Elementary Education
Nicole Dant, Women’s Soccer, Physical Education
Eric Doyle, Baseball, Elementary Education
Carissa Dunn, Softball, Biology
Kevin Eliason, Men’s Swimming, Environmental Science/Criminal Justice
Breanna Eskew, Women’s Soccer, Accounting
Jael Fedora, Women’s Soccer, Physical Education
Barbara Fellenstein, Cross Country, Biology
Leah Fletcher, Women’s Basketball, Biology
Alasdair Forsythe, Men’s Golf, Accounting
Sarah Fyock, Women’s Soccer, Biology
Victoria Gustitis, Women’s Soccer, Recreation and Tourism Management
Megan Gyongyosi, Cross Country, Environmental Science
Owen Harnett, Cross Country, Criminology
Yanery Hidalgo, Women’s Soccer, Sport Management
Paolo Ivis, Men’s Basketball, Finance
Alanna Jones, Softball, Exercise Science
Joshua Kehr, Baseball, Criminology
Jenifer Kennon, Softball, Math Education
Ashley Kodluk, Women’s Soccer, Elementary Education
Brenton Kopecek, Baseball, Accounting
Jennifer Kuh, Softball, Psychology
Jana Lowe, Volleyball, Criminology
Alexa McCartney, Women’s Soccer, Criminology
Kaitlin McDade, Women’s Soccer, Biology
Michael Mroz, Baseball, Accounting
Trey Murschell, Baseball, Chemistry
Agustin Ochoa, Men’s Tennis, Finance
Rebecca Price, Women’s Tennis, Accounting
Markita Prieto, Women’s Tennis, Elementary Education
Jonathan Ragan, Baseball, Criminology
Julia Rivers, Women’s Soccer, Hospitality and Tourism Management
Lindsay Russo, Volleyball, Hospitality and Tourism Management
Amanda Serafini, Softball, Exercise Science
Ethan Slaubaugh, Men’s Golf, Accounting
Kiara Stevenson, Women’s Basketball, Exercise Science
Andrew Taylor, Baseball, History
Amy Turner, Women’s Basketball, Physical Education
Kristin Turschmann, Women’s Soccer, Chemistry
Daniella Vineyard, Softball, Elementary Education
Stephen Whitaker, Baseball, Exercise Science
Elizabeth Williamson, Softball, Exercise Science
Mallory Wishard, Softball, Physical Education
Christopher Young, Men’s Golf, International Marketing
Heather Zapf, Volleyball, Political Science

Fairmont State
Kaitlyn Antolock, Women’s Basketball, Criminal Justice
Luke Black, Football, Graphic Technology
Alana Coen, Cross Country, Political Science
Cody Cutlip, Baseball, Exercise Science
Caitlin Crutchfield, Women’s Tennis, Exercise Science
Jonathan Fansler, Baseball, Education
Garrett Fetty, Baseball, Exercise Science
Jennifer Friend, Cross Country, Exercise Science
Alana George, Women’s Basketball, Exercise Science
Jeremy Gouzd, Men’s Tennis, Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Halpin, Football, History
Mark Heefner, Football, Aviation Technology
Laura Horning, Cross Country, Health Science
Katelyn Kaminski, Women’s Basketball, Forensics
Frank Keenan, Football, Business Administration
Tyler Kincaid, Baseball, Business Administration
Jobey Knapton, Cross Country, Exercise Science
Jacob Lafferre, Cross Country, Graphics Technology
Kayla Leach, Softball, Nursing
Ronnie Lockhart, Football, Business Administration
Sean Marion, Football, Criminal Justice/Spanish
Dewey McDonald, Football, Business Administration
Meggan Midkiff, Acrobatics & Tumbling, Exercise Science
Ryan Radcliff, Men’s Swimming, Criminal Justice
Paige Peters, Acrobatics & Tumbling, Exercise Science
Myles Petretti, Men’s Basketball, Business Administration
Goldie Preston, Women’s Tennis, Business Administration
Rudolph Roberts, Men’s Basketball, Nursing
Mark Sampson, Football, Education
Garrett Sausen, Men’s Golf, Business Administration
Courtney Sayre, Acrobatics & Tumbling, Nursing
LG Shea, Baseball, Civil Engineering
Brittany Shumate, Women’s Tennis, Criminal Justice
Nicole Smith, Women’s Golf, Sports Management
Kaitlin Snyder, Women’s Basketball, Nursing
Danielle South, Women’s Golf, Spanish
Daniel Strosnider, Football, Education
Drew Trump, Baseball, Exercise Science
Damon Waters, Football, Accounting
Bryan Wilson, Football, Business Administration
Michael Workman, Men’s Golf, Criminal Justice

Glenville State
Andrew Bourgeois, Football, Social Studies
Catherine Butcher, Women’s Basketball/Track & Field, Chemistry
Carly Caldon, Softball, Biology
Randy Cremeans, Jr., Football, Natural Resource Management
Craig Estep, Football, Criminal Justice
Jessica Fedor, Softball, Multi Categorical (K-6)
Kenyell Goodson, Women’s Basketball, Management
Nicole Himes, Track & Field, Sport Management
Christie Hittel, Softball, Biology
Kayleigh Huck, Softball, General Math
Marteney Jacobs, Track & Field, Biology
Meagan Lesser, Softball, Biology
Howard Meeks III, Men’s Golf, Business Education
Jessica Montgomery, Track & Field, Chemistry
Ronald Mullins, Football, Social Studies
Boris Nimcevic, Cross Country/Track & Field, Management
Janko Popovic, Men’s Basketball, Computer and Information Systems
Meghan Ruddlesden, Track & Field, Accounting
Courtney Rzepka, Track & Field/Softball, General Science
Morgan Scarpellini, Softball, Biology
Jamie Schindel, Volleyball, Criminal Justice
Heather Stout, Volleyball, Education
Scott Ullom, Football, Health and Physical Education
Kyle Warner, Football, Accounting


Ohio Valley
Tara Benedict, Women’s Basketball, Business Management
Marie Buffy, Women’s Soccer, Mathematics
Anna Campbell, Women’s Soccer, Biology
Preet Dhillon, Cross Country, Secondary Education
Danielle Flynn, Women’s Soccer, Psychology
Bethany George, Softball, Accounting
Michael Ivy, Men’s Soccer, Criminal Justice
Mallory Kelley, Volleyball, Secondary Math Education
Morgan Kelley, Volleyball, Wellness Education
Hannah McMichael, Volleyball, Elementary Education
Abigail Menear, Women’s Soccer, Elementary Education
Andrew Miller, Men’s Golf, History
Elora Oprins, Softball, Wellness Education
Lindsay Osborne, Women’s Golf, Elementary Education
Christopher Robbins, Wrestling, Mathematics
Tyler Ross, Lacrosse, Information Technology
Matthew Sheets, Baseball, Information Technology
Brittany Shepley, Softball, Wellness Education
Sarah Simmons, Softball, English Education
Jennifer Smith, Women’s Golf, Sports Management
Joel Sweitzer, Lacrosse, Accounting
Brittany Taylor, Women’s Basketball, Criminal Justice
Raegan Turner, Softball, Health & Wellness Education
Brittany Taylor, Women’s Basketball, Criminal Justice
Raegan Turner, Softball, Health & Wellness Education
Jorge Vazquez, Men’s Soccer, Criminal Justice
Johann Volquardsen, Men’s Golf, Business Management
Britt West, Baseball, Wellness Education
Spencer WIdlicka, Men’s Soccer, Sports Management/Bible

Pitt-Johnstown
Amber Emery, Cross Country, Secondary Education
Rebecca Foreman, Women’s Soccer, Secondary Education
Jessica Heidenthal, Volleyball, Business
Laura Hoehn, Women’s Soccer, Nursing
Lauren Hoover, Track & Field, Early Childhood Education
Ashley Minemyer, Track & Field, Early Childhood Education
Gena Pentz, Women’s Soccer, Secondary Education
Kayla Petrilla, Volleyball, Business
Lindsay Roush, Volleyball, Early Childhood Education
Stephanie Szczur, Track & Field, Early Childhood Education
Derik Swope, Men’s Soccer, Civil Engineering
Lanie Thompson, Women’s Soccer, Business
Joseph Novotny, Baseball, Civil Engineering

Seton Hill
Alysha Alaimo, Women’s Soccer, Chemistry
Amy-Gabrielle Bartolac, Women’s Golf, Communication
Samuel Bashioum, Baseball, Communication
Kevin Behar, Men’s Soccer, Political Science
Michael Belsito, Men’s Soccer, Math
Zachary Benzio, Wrestling, Biology
Clare Berenato, Women’s Basketball, Self Design
Jonathan Bogert, Cross Country/Track & Field, History
Laura Boord, Women’s Tennis, Art Therapy
Calsie Boyd, Track & Field, Pre-Law
Brianna Bush, Women’s Golf, Elementary Education
Morgan Cain, Women’s Lacrosse, Psychology
Dominic Camasso, Cross Country/Track & Field, Computer Science
Nathan Carmen, Football, Criminal Justice
Josh Cavalier, Football, Biology
Chelsea Cavanaugh, Track & Field, Psychology
Rebecca Cenkner, Women’s Tennis, Psychology
William Chappelear, Football, Criminal Justice
Paul Cornelius, Men’s Soccer, Biochemistry
Gregory Daviault, Baseball, Marketing
Nathan Defillippi, Baseball, Accounting
Zachary Delo, Football, Accounting
Julia Deluca, Women’s Soccer, Biology
Jessica Divittorio, Softball, Political Science
Christina Donahoe, Volleyball, Art Education
Lauren Freeman, Women’s Soccer, Biochemistry
Molly Follmer, Equestrian, Graphic Design
Chris Galadyk, Football, Accounting
Chris Giles, Men’s Basketball, History
Erin Gindlesperger, Equestrian, Biology
Catherine Goetz, Women’s Tennis, Biology
Giannina Gonzalez, Women’s Golf, Communication
Joseph Gorirossi, Men’s Soccer, History
Dianna Griffin, Cross Country/Track & Field, English Literature
Alexandra Gulli, Women’s Lacrosse, Chemistry
Maura Hansen, Cross Country/Track & Field, Dietetics
Peter Hilton, Men’s Lacrosse, Computer Science
Michelle Hogan, Field Hockey, Math
Nate Janusey, Track & Field, Computer Science
Lisa Kaczynski, Softball, History
Alexandra Kemp-Thompson, Equestrian, Business
Jessica Krehlik, Women’s Golf, Journalism
Drew Kreigline, Track & Field, Math
Aron Kurzinski, Track & Field, Marketing
Amanda Lee, Women’s Lacrosse, Psychology
Kimberly Lesterick, Track & Field, Biology
Michael Leviseur, Baseball, Accounting
Oliver Lewinson, Men’s Basketball, Criminal Justice
Anna Libby, Softball, Biology
Kate Linkosky, Women’s Lacrosse, Political Science
Josh Logan, Baseball, Criminal Justice
Julia Madigan, Women’s Tennis, Business
Amanda Malkowski, Women’s Lacrosse, Business
Carly Malone, Equestrian, Psychology
Bovey Masiole, Men’s Soccer, Business
Maria Mastromatteo, Women’s Tennis, International Studies
Erica McCarthy, Equestrian, Political Science
Nick McGahagan, Football, Marketing
Kinsey McKenrick, Field Hockey, Pre-Law
Nicole Mizrahi, Women’s Golf, Dietetics
Amber Mondock, Women’s Soccer, Psychology
Christian Muth, Baseball, Biology
Nikolas Nichols, Wrestling, Sociology
David Offner, Men’s Lacrosse, Math Engineering
Anne Marie Olesky, Women’s Basketball, Biology
Elizabetha Piekut, Softball, Math
Julie Pierret, Cross Country/Track & Field, Communication
Allegra Ramos, Field Hockey, Criminal Justice
Chelsea Ruggeri, Track & Field, Accounting
Brandon Sandusky, Baseball, Math
Melissa Segraves, Track & Field, Psychology
Casey Shannon, Men’s Lacrosse, Graphic Design
Ashley Steinbach, Volleyball, Biology
Tiara Stossel, Women’s Basketball, Math
Elizabeth Swartzwelder, Softball, English Literature
Kevin Urtz, Baseball, Criminal Justice
Kelly Vann, Track & Field, Communication
Ashton Walton, Track & Field, Psychology
Kevin Welty, Men’s Lacrosse, Business
Stefanie Wiegand, Softball, Elementary Education
Stephanie Wilson, Equestrian, Creative Writing
Clinton White, Baseball, Math
Justin Weaver, Cross Country/Track & Field, Hospitality & Tourism

Shepherd
Trevor Appleby, Baseball, Business Administration
Taylor Boyle, Men’s Tennis, Recreation/Leisure Studies
Justin Bryan, Men’s Basketball, Accounting
Ashley Bryant, Women’s Soccer, Art
Shelby Fayak, Women’s Basketball, Elementary Education
Lauren Gardner, Volleyball, Psychology
Jonathan Heavner, Football, Recreation/Leisure Studies
Kasey Mercier, Volleyball, Recreation/Leisure Studies
Sara Michael, Volleyball, Psychology
Chad Murphy, Baseball, Secondary Education
Chelsie Oals, Softball, Secondary Education
Jenn Prine, Women’s Basketball, Recreation/Leisure Studies
Hannah Safren, Women’s Basketball, Recreation/Leisure Studies
Kent Thomas, Men’s Tennis, Secondary Education

West Liberty
Sherry Borsos, Cross Country/Track & Field, Biology & Chemistry
Jennifer Cessna, Women’s Basketball, Accounting
Mattison Chilton, Women’s Basketball/Golf, Social Studies Education
Janea Cockrell, Softball, Exercise Physiology
Travis Denman, Baseball, Exercise Physiology
Anne Edwards, Volleyball, Sports Management
Sara Emerich, Softball, Sports Management
Kylie Emfinger, Track & Field, Graphic Design
Jordan Fee, Men’s Basketball, PE & Health Education
Joshua Graham, Baseball, English
Erica Hershberger, Women’s Basketball, Elementary Education
Ivan Irazabal, Men’s Tennis, Business Management
Erik Jahreskog, Men’s Tennis, Banking, Finance & Economics
Samuel McCullough, Men’s Tennis, Accounting
Nathan Parry, Football, PE & Health Education
Stefan Riggs, Men’s Tennis, Banking, Finance & Economics
Sarah Relyea, Women’s Golf, Golf Management
Cody Thomas, Cross Country/Track & Field, Sports Management
Jennifer Torrence, Volleyball, Business Management
Derrick Williams, Wrestling, Criminal Justice
Emma Windsor, Women’s Tennis, Business Administration
Meghan Wiseman, Women’s Basketball, Exercise Physiology

West Virginia State
David Berry, Football, Biology
Jeremy Buchanan, Baseball, Physical Education
T. Jordan Butcher, Baseball, Sports Studies
Eric Craft, Baseball, Sports Studies
Alyssa Graboski, Volleyball, Communication
Jessyca Gooch, Volleyball, Psychology
Mallory Hilton, Softball, Elementary Education
Brittany Hyatt, Softball, Criminal Justice
Landon Johnson, Football, Sports Studies
Mirna Ana Juarez-Herrera, Women’s Tennis, Business Administration
Cameron Lewis, Volleyball, Biology
Kelsey Lorraine, Softball, Sports Studies
Brett Mannon, Men’s Tennis, Physical Education
David Myers, Baseball, Physical Education
Sara Pelegreen, Softball, Communication
Jeffrey Pickering, Baseball, Sports Studies
Adrienne Ramey, Softball, Sports Studies
Billy Smith, III, Baseball, Physical Education
Kayla Sturms, Softball, Psychology
James Walling, Men’s Tennis, Communication
Brian Wooten, Men’s Tennis, Elementary Education
Stephen Workman, Baseball, Biology

West Virginia Wesleyan
Daria Abros’kina, Women’s Basketball, Exercise Science
George Mike Angalich, Men’s Golf, Exercise Science
Christine Azevedo, Cross Country/Track & Field, Accounting/MBA
Rachael Bailer, Women’s Swimming, Exercise Science
Thomas Bartleman, Men’s Swimming, Physics
Levi Bender, Baseball, Secondary Education
Morganne Bennett, Track & Field, Marketing
Cassie Bodkin, Track & Field, Political Science
Lydia Bridenbaugh, Women’s Basketball, Elementary Education
Stephanie Bruggeman, Volleyball, Public Relations
Kaitlyn Carey, Softball, Chemistry
Kandis Castelli, Track & Field, Exercise Science
McKenzie Clark, Track & Field, Political Science
Renata Comparini, Volleyball, Business Administration/MBA
Kerry Conroy, Women’s Basketball/Track & Field, Communication Studies
Patricia Contic, Women’s Soccer, Criminal Justice/Political Science
Samantha Coral, Women’s Tennis, Business Administration
Loren Cortopassi, Cross Country/Track & Field, Exercise Science
Paige Cummings, Softball, Management/MBA
Alexandra Curry, Track & Field, Physical Education/Secondary Education
Laura Dalton, Women’s Soccer, Art-Graphic Design
Casey Defibaugh, Baseball, Applied Physics
Olga Demina, Women’s Tennis, Political Science
Jeffrey Dye, Men’s Swimming, Political Science
Cuylor Edgell, Track & Field, Exercise Science
Nikki Emborski, Track & Field, Accounting
Joe Ferraracci, Men’s Soccer, Psychology
Luke Finley, Cross Country/Track & Field, Biology/MBA
Jami Fonner, Track & Field, Secondary Education
Eduard Gusevs, Men’s Tennis, International Business
Ashlie Hennon, Women’s Basketball, Elementary Education
Danae Hill, Women’s Basketball, Computer Science
Natalie Howard, Women’s Swimming, Exercise Science
Katelyn Hunt, Cross Country/Track & Field, Math/MBA
Thomas Ingall, Men’s Soccer, English
Valerie Jasper, Women’s Basketball/Track & Field, Management/MBA
Ta’Shan Jones, Football, Accounting
Andy Kall, Cross Country/Track & Field, Communication Studies
Bo Kesler, Men’s Golf, Accounting
Ashley Kirkhart, Women’s Swimming, Nursing
Chris Knight, Baseball, Exercise Science
Charles Kramer, Football, Accounting
John Kramer, Football, Accounting
Ashley Lavengood, Cross Country/Track & Field, Chemistry
Emma Levin-Neilson, Women’s Soccer, Biology
Emily Lewis, Track & Field, Exercise Science
Hope Lima, Women’s Swimming, Biology
Erin Macpherson, Women’s Soccer, Public Relations
Elizabeth Mayfield, Women’s Tennis, Elementary Education
Skyler McCoy, Cross Country/Track & Field, Chemistry
Karl McKnight, Men’s Soccer, Business Administration
Vivian Minkemeyer, Women’s Swimming, Biology
Ryan Mischler, Cross Country/Track & Field, Biology
Crystal Moreland, Cross Country/Track & Field, Master’s in Education
Eric Myers, Track & Field, Exercise Science
Jessica Pattyn, Volleyball, Psychology
Josh Pearson, Men’s Basketball, Accounting
Hillary Perez-Ashley, Softball, Nursing
Maya Pollock, Women’s Basketball, Psychology
Vladimir Ravlic, Men’s Soccer, Business Administration
Ashley Rizzo, Cross Country/Track & Field, Math/MBA
Andrew Robinson, Baseball, Exercise Science
Katie Roberts, Women’s Soccer/Track & Field, Biology
Rebecca Rohanna, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Courtney Rose, Volleyball, Marketing/MBA
Rosemarie Scott, Women’s Tennis, Music
Matt Sisson, Men’s Golf, Exercise Science
Daniel Smee, Men’s Soccer, International Business
Alan Snodgrass, Track & Field, Accounting
Kelsey Spang, Track & Field, Master’s in Education
William Squires, Men’s Swimming, Marketing
Kimberly Stephens, Cross Country/Track & Field/Women’s Swimming, Public Relations
Rob Stephens, Baseball, Biology
Toni Suta, Men’s Soccer, International Business
John Tenney, Baseball, Accounting/MBA
Brian Vukela, Football, Elementary Education
Javier Yim Kim, Men’s Tennis, International Business

Wheeling Jesuit
Patrick Ammar, Baseball, Computer Science
Alexandra Anderson, Women’s Basketball, Liberal Studies Elementary Education
Brandi Bahmer, Women’s Lacrosse, Biology
Catherine Balbier, Track & Field, Chemistry
Zachary Bangor, Track & Field, Business Administration
Giovanna Bonasso, Women’s Lacrosse, Biology
Megan Campbell, Track & Field, Athletic Training
Jeffrey Cancelmi, Men’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Erin Cannon, Women’s Lacrosse, Psychology
Paige Carpenetti, Women’s Swimming, Chemistry
Patrick Chadowski, Men’s Swimming, Mathematics, Spanish
Cody Coven, Men’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Robert Currence, Men’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Kyle Davies, Track & Field, Liberal Studies Elementary Education
Kristen Dubroy, Volleyball, Athletic Training
Patrick Dwyer, Men’s Soccer, Psychology/Philosophy
Jennifer Elias, Women’s Swimming, Business Administration
Samuel Fischer, Men’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Jennifer Fletcher, Women’s Soccer, Nursing
Chad Ford, Men’s Soccer, Biology
Caroline Gacka, Women’s Soccer, Nursing
Brenden Gillies, Baseball, Athletic Training
Hilario Gimon, Men’s Soccer, Business Administration
Gabriella Guanciale, Volleyball, Business Administration
Dustin Hall, Track & Field, Accountancy
Nathan Harshberger, Track & Field, Athletic Training
David Hartke, Men’s Golf, Business Administration
Andrew Hickey, Men’s Soccer, Business Administration
Luke Holubeck, Track & Field, Biology
Evan Johnston, Men’s Lacrosse, Business Administration
Farryn Jones, Women’s Basketball, Accountancy
Jenna Kemkowsky, Women’s Soccer, Applied Science
Nasaro Kim, Women’s Lacrosse, Biology
Jordan Kraus, Baseball, Accountancy
Jesse Kubanet, Men’s Swimming, Communication Studies
Colin Lawler, Men’s Swimming, Integrated Marketing
Olivia Lent, Track & Field, Athletic Training
Taneka Lewis, Women’s Basketball, Applied Science
William Lucas, Men’s Swimming, Business Administration
Mitchell Ludewig, Baseball, Athletic Training
Samantha Macioce, Softball, Chemistry
Emily Martin, Women’s Swimming, English, Philosophy
Erin Metzger, Women’s Golf/Women’s Swimming, Chemistry
Robert Mills, Men’s Lacrosse, Business Administration
Megan Newrones, Women’s Soccer, Athletic Training
Megan Ozarzak, Volleyball, Nursing
Dylan Plocki, Baseball, Athletic Training
Michelle Pottratz, Track & Field, Athletic Training
Erin Sheplavy, Women’s Soccer, Psychology
Julia Vaglienti, Women’s Lacrosse, Nursing
Evan Walker, Men’s Swimming, Accountancy
Allissa Ware, Volleyball, Liberal Studies Elementary Education
Ashley White, Track & Field, Athletic Training

This entry was posted in Football, Men's Basketball, Men's Cross Country, Men's Golf, Women's Basketball, Women's Softball, Women's Track & Field, Women's Volleyball. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.
  • Categories

  • Archives