Glenville State College Spring 2021 Honor Lists Announced
Mon Jun 21, 2021
The names of GSC students who attained the President’s Honor List and the Provost’s Honor List for the Spring 2021 semester have been announced.

For Immediate Release: June 21, 2021

For More Information:
Glenville State College
Public Relations & Marketing
(304) 462-4115

GLENVILLE, WV – Glenville State College (GSC) has announced the names of GSC students who attained the President’s Honor List and the Provost’s Honor List for the Spring 2021 semester. To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average. To be named to the Provost’s Honor List, a student must have a 3.5 grade point average.

The students making the President’s Honor List are listed as follows according to their West Virginia county of residence, out-of-state, or out-of-country:

Berkeley County: Morgan E. Golden, Alexis J. Maynard 

Braxton County: Conner M. Bragg, Drew, G. Duffield, Adison J. Garavaglia, Jacob A. Long, Hunter S. Mitchell, Wylie J. Skidmore, Trista M. Wayne

Calhoun County: Jacob A. Petry, MacKenzie L. Petry, Shannon D. Waldron, Shauna M. Yeager, Carissa L. Yoak

Clay County: Katie D. Nutter, Lori K. Ray, Heather B. Sears

Doddridge County: Benjamin D. Rock, Morgan F. Swann

Gilmer County: Brittani L. Kosan, Dalton A. Law, Heather L. Moore

Greenbrier County: Asa M. Dick, Adam L. Osborne

Harrison County: Patrick N. Fisher

Jackson County: Katlyne B. Rollyson

Jefferson County: Taylor L. Corey, Karra A. Smith

Kanawha County: Samantha-Jo M. Dawson, Cole W. Hughart, Kayla B. Letart, Joseph T. Lutsy, Steven M. Pritt, Justin S. Tucker

Lewis County: Adam M. Cutlip, Mackenzie L. Hendricks

Logan County: Deanna P. Fields

Mason County: Josie L. Hill, Camryn E. Tyree

Mercer County: Nikki L. Christian, Jacob R. Harmon, Katelyn N. Richardson

Mingo County: Kansas V. Moore, Zoe A. Yates

Nicholas County: Jacob D. Amick, Elizabeth A. Groves, Makayla J. Hanshaw, Daniel A. Hinger, Dalton J. McGeeney, John N. Nutter, Alyssa M. Woods

Pocahontas County: Cora G. Hedrick

Putnam County: Tobi S. Short

Raleigh County: Ciera N. Heine, Ellis D. Lilly, Ian M. Pomeroy, Madison E. Shepherd

Ritchie County: Cali B. Hayes

Roane County: Olivia B. Unger

Tyler County: Allyson M. Yoho

Upshur County: Zakeya M. Whyte

Webster County: Jenna A. Cogar

Wirt County: Nicole F. Bailey, Jennie M. Burroughs, Hunter D. Hickman, Kristina L. Lowe

Wood County: Claire L. Amos, Johnathan C. Cline, Tabitha N. Hewitt

Out-of-State: Taychaun M. Hubbard (DC), Emily P. Landis (KY), Dane J. Lynch (MD), Re‘Shawna R. Stone (MD), Travis E. Hill (MI), Kristen A. Lopez (NM), Victoria Brown (NY), Michael J. McGarry (OH), Avery T. Book (OH), Abigail E. Swinderman (PA), Taylor N. Smith (PA), Jasmine M. Runk (TN), Luke W. Martin (VA)

International: Oluwatobi J. Oladapo (Rwanda)


The students making the Provost’s Honor List are listed as follows according to their West Virginia county of residence, out-of-state, or out-of-country:

Barbour County: Jyra A. Clark-Casto, Jacob M. Price

Berkeley County: Robert R. Glover, Jazmon N. Pennington

Boone County: Ian A. Beller, Chloe G. Griffith

Braxton County: Seth I. Arnold, Erin E. Barnette, Leslee R. Coffman, Kaitlyn O. Coleman, Marcus J. Cooper, Zachary M. Cyriacks, Kourtney Davis, Cody T. Dobbins, Raven M. Friend, Brandon J. Gray, Kassidy K. Heavner, Daniel R. Hoard, Cassie N. Hyre, Kylie D. Lunceford, James E. McChesney, Katerina G. Pawlowski, Lexi N. Pletcher, Ryan D. Shreve, Riley P. Skeens, Peyton R. Smith, Chloe M. Walker

Cabell County: Madelin G. Toy, Kylie A. Williams

Calhoun County: Anna F. Childers, Kateland M. Clark, Katelyn R. Curry, Alisha M. Fulks, Tysa K. James, Brooklyn N. Parsons, Zane R. Vineyard

Clay County: Autumn L. Stone, Seth M. Stover

Fayette County: Joshua A. Duncan, Ashley M. Fridley, Abigail D. Taylor

Gilmer County: Stormie L. Alverson, Tiffany A. Cole, Madisyn A. Furr, Evan J. Jedamski, Jaycie B. Johnson, Hunter J. Lemon, Kayla J. Montgomery, Cheyenne B. Moore, Maggie J. Roberts, Jessica M. Smith, Garrett E. Watts, Grace E. Wellings, Kristin A. Wright

Greenbrier County: Karlei M. Shaver

Hancock County: Joshua A. Cline

Harrison County: Ashton K. Allen, Jasmin L. Brown, Jordan E. Cole, Kierstan M. Kniceley-King, Caroline A. Lloyd

Jackson County: Kendall V. Bowen, Alexandra M. Dean, Hannah G. Gandee, Brandon A. Hill

Jefferson County: Mary Louise M. Pratt, Jasmine N. Tarman

Kanawha County: Emily K. Hays, Kayla M. Kulik, Marc E. Radcliff, Autumn B. Spangler

Lewis County: Herb Curtis, Summer B. Herron, Taylor R. McClain, Jenna M. Sprouse, Madison P. Turner, Lindsay Wiant

Marion County: Myrtle M. Copen

Marshall County: Dori A. Yoho

Mercer County: Jared C. Bishop

Monongalia County: Lauren E. Kisner, Raeann A. Sickles

Monroe County: Caitlin A. Reed

Morgan County: Morgan E. Smailes

Nicholas County: Ryan P. Belmont, Sherri Y. Clevenger, Sydney A. King, Luke J. LeRose, Shelden A. Mullens, Caroline M. Tinnel

Preston County: Donald P. Stevens

Putnam County: Ariel A. Gwynn

Raleigh County: Greyson C. Shepherd

Randolph County: Breanna I. Morgan, Haley J. Smith

Ritchie County: Brenden H. Davis, Kylie S. Davis

Roane County: Brianna N. Deel, Shane L. Moats

Tucker County: Christopher M. Chambers

Tyler County: Eli J. Henthorn

Upshur County: Emily R. Barger, Nickolas A. Ellison, Dawson R. Lilly, Jacob G. Loudin, Kaitlyn M. Luterek, Emily P. Moore

Webster County: Hannah L. Williams

Wetzel County: Jahnvi L. Duncan, Logan G. Fisher

Wirt County: Megan A. Harding, Tiffany J. Harding, Brianna D. Holbert

Wood County: Renee M. Carlow, Nathan D. Currey, Cameron F. Knopp, Nic D. McVaney, George C. Vanoy

Wyoming County: Brittany G. Koutsunis

Out-of-State: Sadie C. Eddins (AR), Celina B. Maberto (CA), Mackenzie C. Martinelli (CA), Terry E. Noel (FL), Ryan Rodriguez, (FL), Mashayla A. Cecil (KY), Sydney A. Goodrich (KY), Ethan C. Carr (KY), Kelsey B. Wright (MD), Dexter M. Hunt (MI), Ashton E. Palmer (NC), Adrian M. Scarborough (NC), Rian D. Carter (KY), Kevin J. Meloni (NY), Cole Houser (OH), Makayla J. Pierce (OH), Spencer B. Blackburn (PA), Joshua D. Probst (PA), Abigail K. McDermott (PA), Romnn D. Shell (PA), Mackenzie M. Bathe (PA), Christian J. Davila (PR), Jonathan Myles E. Hutton (SC), Makayla C. McGuire (VA), Kierson A. Tavares (WA), Nicole T. Hansen (WA)

International: Vendela Danielsson (Sweden), Sarah D. Grainger (Canada), Maria A. Perez (Peru)

Share